News

Festival Programme
official competition / feature documentaries
BABYLONIA MY LOVE
Pierpaolo Verdecchi / Italy / 72 min.
MUHI–GENERALLY TEMPORARY
Rina Castelnuovo-Hollander and Tamir Elterman / Israel / 87 min.
SEE YOU TOMORROW, GOD WILLING!
Ainara Vera / Spain & Norway / 62 min.
SHOOTBALL
Fèlix Colomer / Spain / 94 min.
THE CALL
Enrico Maisto / Italy / 57 min.
THE OTHER SIDE OF EVERYTHING
Mila Turajlić / Serbia, France, Qatar / 100 min.
BEFORE MY FEET TOUCH THE GROUND
Daphni Leef / Israel / 78 min.
IN HER FOOTSTEPS
Rana Abu Fraiha / Israel / 73 min
UPON THE SHADOW
Nada Mezni Hafaiedh / Tunisia, France / 80 min.
OUR DAILY WATER
Vlatka Vorkapić / Croatia / 56 min.
official competition / short documentaries
RESONANCES
Nicolas Khoury / Lebanon / / 27 min.
BECAUSE OF SALT
Cardozo Basteiro / Spain / 23 min.
TAUROMACHY
Simon Panay / 23min / France
LIFE’S EYE
Wafaa Hussein / Egypt / 24 min.
FIRST STRATUM
Ventura Durall / Spain / 23 min.
PROCESSES
Adriana Ferrarese / France, Italy / 24 min.
THE EXILE
Medhat Maged / Egypt / 13 min.
90 SECONDS IN NORTH KOREA
Ranko Pauković / Croatia / 15 min.
LA RAMBLA THAT NIGHT
Isaac R. Folgarolas and Tànit Fernández / Spain / 19 min
THE DREAM DELI
Tomer Lahmy, Alon Markovitz, Avner Azulay / Israel / 14 min.
OFF program / In focus
EGYPTIAN MISERY
Khaled Khella / Egypt / 6 min.
ESCALERO
Javier Gomis / Spain / 15 min.
THE DOT UNDER THE LETTER BA’
Hana El Rakhawi / Egypt / 15 min.
SCIENTIFIC LOGBOOK OF NEW YORK: WHY DOES NEW YORK KEEP SMOKE UNDERGROUND?
Mar González Ruiz de Larramendi / Spain / 12 min.
THE INTERIOR CITY
Iso Luengo, Jorge Moneo Quintana, Andrea Ballesteros / Spain / 24 min.
GOOD TIDINGS
Sebastiano Luca Insinga / Italy / 15 min.
OUT
Petros Niamonitakis / Greece / 21 min.
OFF program / FCS Presents
DRINA RIVER RAFTERS
Živko Ristić / 16 min.
MAN WITHOUT A FACE
Bata Čengić / 18 min.
HOW BRIDGES ARE BORN
Bakir Tanović / 14 min.
TWO LAWS
Vefik Hadžismajlović / 9 min.
BASEMENT
Velimir Stojanović / 9 min.
FACADES
Suad Mrkonjić / 8 min.
ONE DAY IN THE LIFE OF RAJKO MAKSIM
Zlatko Lavanić / 13 min.
THE MISSION OF ISMET KOZICA
Petar Ljubojev / 22 min.
OFF program / MFF Fora
COCO
Lee Unkrich / USA / 122 min.
LEO DA VINCI: MISSION MONA LISA
Sergio Manfio / Italy / 82 min.
OFF program / fiction films
THE EIGHT COMMISSIONER
Ivan Salaj / Croatia, Bosnia and Herzegovina / 139 min.
COMIC SANS
Nevio Marasović / Croatia / 103 min.
OFF program / Home authors
SISTERS
Zdenko Jurilj / Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia 42 min.
TOBACCO TRAILS
Mirko Pivčević / Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia / 37 min.
off program / HBO adria film
WHEN THE WAR COMES
Jan Gebert / Czech Republic, Croatia / 76 min.
music program
FILMMUSICORKESTAR / Zagreb
SUN MACHINE / Široki Brijeg
ZIZILI / Široki Brijeg
GOOD TIME / Imotski


Copyright © 2000-2019 MFF. All rights reserved. This site is designed and powered by GCR production.