News

Festival Programme
DOCUMENTARY
RAT ZA HARMAGEDON / WAR FOR HARMAGEDON
Zdravko Mustać / Croatia / 2001.
PRAZNIK RADA / LABOUR DAY
T. Gotovac, Ž. Radivoj, D. Čučić / Croatia / 2001.
ZABORAVLJENI / THE FORGOTTEN
Damir Čučić / Croatia / 2000.
SPORI JAHAČI / EASY RIDERS
Robert Bubalo / Bosnia and Herzegovina / 2002.
SOSKE / ZAŠTO / WHY
Rada Šešić / Croatia / 2001.
ŠKOLSKE SESTRE FRANJEVKE / FRANCISCAN SISTERS
Petar Krelja / Croatia / 1999.
EXPERIMENTAL
ENDART NO 2
Ivan Ladislav Galeta / Croatia / 2002.
DAS LIED IST AUS
Ivan Faktor / Croatia / 2002.
CROATIAN MINUTE FILM FESTIVAL /
POŽEGA / 1993 - 2002.

Awarded films

1993.
DELIRIUM
Vjeran Blašković, Robert Rosić / Croatia / 1993.
WHAT A WONDERFUL WORLD
Karolina Pavić, Barbara Antić / Croatia / 1993.
UTRKA
Dušan Mirković / Croatia / 1993.

1994
START (THE END)
Biljana Čakić, Nebojša Slijepčević / Croatia / 1994.
THICKENS
Vjeran Blašković / Croatia / 1994.
60 SEKUNDI
Tomislava Vereš / Croatia / 1994.

1995.
UZ 23-49 REGISTRATION NUMBER MOTORCYCLE
A. Pacsay, G. Klapcsik / Hungary / 1995.
WHERE IS THE FILM?
Tomislava Vereš, Milan Bukovac / Croatia / 1995.
HEARTBEATS
Johannes Runeborg / Swewden / 1995.

1996
OKO
Damir Čučić / Croatia / 1996.
RAT SVJETOVA
Miroslav Klarić / Croatia /1996.
18-11
Vedran Šamanović / Croatia / 1996.

1997
IM LETZTEN MOMENT
Dr. Frank Dietrich / Germany / 1997.
S DRUGE STRANE
Milan Bunčić / Croatia / 1997.
U DANIMA GODINE
Vedran Šamanović / Croatia / 1997.

1998.
DEN LILLE SVARTA DJÄVOLEN
Lars Forssberg, Johan Dalton / Sweden / 1998.
A BROKEN GLANCE
Behzad Rasoolzade / Iran / 1998.
29. 4. 1998.
Zoran Tadić / Croatia / 1998.

1999.
DIFFERENT WORLDS
Ake Kaller / Sweden /1998.
MRAV
Damir Alter Matijević / Croatia / 1998.
TOMISLAV GOTOVAC
Tomislav Gotovac / Croatia / 1996.

2000.
BUDDHA VS. SHAOLIN
Kristoffer W. Fagerström, Ludvig Tunel / Sweden / 1998.
ALUTACI A DARTI UNA NANO
Armando i Claudio Alberti / Italy / 1998.
WEG ERMEE
Karel Debrouwere / Belgium / 2000.

2001.
MAEKLONG STATION OR MARKET
Mf. Malleron / France / 2000.
LIJUBA
Armando Alberti, Claudio Alberti / Italy / 1998.
LA CHAINE
Guy Leger / France / 2000.

2002.
THE END
Darko Duda / Croatia / 2002.
EL EXTRAORDINARIO DESARROLLO DE LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES
Adriana Yurcovich / Argentina / 2002.
BRAMA
Hubert Ramotowski / Poland / 2002.



Copyright © 2000-2019 MFF. All rights reserved. This site is designed and powered by GCR production.