Festival Programme
official competition /
feature documentaries
THE ROAD MOVIE
Dmitrii Kalashnikov / 67 min / Belarus, Russia, Serbia, B&H, Croatia
WE HAVE NEVER BEEN KIDS
Mahmood Soliman / 87 min / Egypt, Lebanon, UAE, Qatar
THE ETERNALS
Pierre-Yves Vandeweerd / 75 min / Belgium, France
TASTE OF CEMENT
Ziad Kalthoum / 85 min / Germany, Lebanon, Syria, UAE, Qatar
A FEELING GREATER THAN LOVE
Mary Jirmanus Saba / 95 min / Lebanon
TWO SCHOOLS
Srđan Šarenac / 43min / Serbia, B&H, Croatia
TIDES - A History of lives and dreams lost and found (some broken)
Alessandro Negrini / 40min / Italy, Ireland
MY LIFE WITHOUT AIR
Bojana Burnać / 72 min / Croatia
DEPTH TWO
Ognjen Glavonić / 80 min / Serbia, France
HALF-LIFE IN FUKUSHIMA
Mark Olexa, Francesca Scalisi / 61 min / Switzerland, France
HIGHWAY REST STOP
Isabelle Ingold / 55min / France
THE STEEL MILL CAFÉ
Goran Dević / 61min / Croatia
official competition /
short documentaries
THE DIVINE
Sendoa Cardoso / 6min / Spain
BLUE SKY FROM PAIN
Stefanos Magriotis, Hyacinthe Pavlides / 14min / Greece, France
NOBODY DIES HERE
Simon Panay / 23min / France
MANODOPERA
Loukianos Moshonas / 28min / Greece, France
SOY UNOENTRECIENMIL
Penelope Cruz / 30min / Spain
MINIMAL MYSTERIES
Carlos Essmann / 10min / Spain
AYHAN AND ME
Belit Sag / 14min / Turkey
HERITAGE
Sanja Šamanović / 14min / Croatia
MY DAUGHTER NORA
Jasna Krajinović / 16min / Belgium, France
GREETINGS FROM ALEPPO
Issa Touma, Floor van der Meulen & Thomas Vroege / 17min / Syria, Netherlands
off program / open air cinema program
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: SALAZAR’S REVENGE
Joachim Ronning, Espen Sandberg / 129 min / USA
WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES
Matt Reeves / 140 min / SAD
THE BEATLES: EIGHT DAYS A WEEK – THE TOURING YEARS
Ron Howard / 106 min / USA
off program /
home authors
23 GRAMS
Robert Bubalo / 42 min / B&H, Croatia
STOLEN CHILDHOOD
Pavao Crnjac / 90 min / Hrvatska
HOME
Zdenko Jurilj / 40 min / Croatia, B&H
WHITE ROAD
Zdenko Jurilj / 80 min / B&H
off program /
MAJOR
Kristijan Milić / 28 min / Croatia, Austria
off program /
hbo adria film
COMMUNION
Anna Zamecka / 73 min / Poland, Hungary
off program / mff fora
supported by operation kino
RICHARD THE STORK
Toby Genkel, Reza Memari / 85 min / Germany
THE MYSTERY OF THE GREEN HILL
Čejen Černić / 81 min / Croatia
off program /
short nine
I REMEMBER
Elma Tataragić / 15 min / Bosnia and Herzegovina
JUST ANOTHER DAY
Tina Šmalcelj / 8 min / Bosnia and Herzegovina
KALO / DAMAGED GOODS
Nermin Hamzagić / 20 min / Bosnia and Herzegovina
INVERZUM
Damir Bašić / 8 min / Bosnia and Herzegovina
BLOSSOM
Damir Bašić / 11 min / Bosnia and Herzegovina
RED SNOW
Mersiha Husagić / 7 min / Bosnia and Herzegovina
INVISIBLE
Amra Mehić / 6 min / Bosnia and Herzegovina, Mađarska
GAME
Senad Alihodžić / 7 min / Bosnia and Herzegovina
INTO THE BLUE
Nejra Hulusić / 10 min / Bosnia and Herzegovina


Copyright © 2000-2017 MFF. All rights reserved. This site is designed and powered by GCR production.